Assam Premier Club Championship 2022 Full Schedule

Assam Premier Club Championship 2022 – Full Schedule, Assam Premier Club Championship Team Squads, Venue, and Live Streaming Details

The Assam Cricket Association is scheduled to host the 5th edition of the Assam Premier Club Championship 2022. Many talented cricketers across the Assam state will have a chance to show their talents.

N.S.S.A, Sonari Town Club, Titabor CCC, Radial Club, Tinsukia Town Club, India Club, Tengapara C.C., BDMTCC, Zenith C.C., Nirvana S.A., Club Triranga, City Cricket Club are the participating teams. 6 teams each are divided into Group A & Group B.

All the matches will be played at the venue is Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati. Group A includes N.S.S.A, Sonari Town Club, Zenith C.C., Nirvana S.A., Club Triranga, and Radial Club. Group B will have Titabor CCC, India Club, Tengapara C.C., BDMTCC, Tinsukia Town Club, and City Cricket Club. Here you will see Full Schedule, Assam Premier Club Championship Team Squads, Venue, and Live Streaming Details.

Assam Premier Club Championship 2022 – Full Schedule, Venue

Date Match Details Time (Local)
March 7, Monday Radial Club vs Zenith CC 12:30 PM
March 8, Tuesday N.S.S.A vs Nirvana S.A 9:00 AM
Sonari Town Club vs Radial Club 1:00 PM
March 9, Wednesday Triranga vs Zenith CC 9:00 AM
N.S.S.A vs Sonari Town Club 1:00 PM
March 10, Thursday Nirvana S.A vs Sonari Town Club 9:00 AM
Club Triranga vs N.S.S.A 1:00 PM
March 11, Friday Radial Club vs Club Triranga 9:00 AM
Zenith CC vs Nirvana S.A 1:00 PM
March 12, Saturday N.S.S.A vs Zenith CC 9:00 AM
Sonari Town Club vs Club Triranga 1:00 PM
March 13, Sunday Radial Club vs Nirvana S.A 9:00 AM
Zenith CC vs Sonari Town Club 1:00 PM
March 14, Monday Club Triranga vs Nirvana S.A 9:00 AM
N.S.S.A vs Radial Club 1:00 PM
March 15, Tuesday City Cricket Club vs India Club 9:00 AM
Titabor CC vs BDMTCC 1:00 PM
March 16, Wednesday Tinsukia Town Club vs Tengapara CC 9:00 AM
City Cricket Club vs Titabor CCC 1:00 PM
March 17, Thursday BDMTCC vs Tinsukia Town Club 9:00 AM
India Club vs Tengapara CC 1:00 PM
March 18, Friday Tinsukia Town Club vs City Cricket Club 9:00 AM
India Club vs Titabor CCC 1:00 PM
March 19, Saturday BDMTCC vs Tengapara CC 9:00 AM
March 20, Sunday City Cricket Club vs Tengapara CC 9:00 AM
Titabor CCC, Tinsukia Town Club 1:00 PM
March 21, Monday BDMTCC vs India Club 9:00 AM
Tengapara CC vs Titabor CCC 1:00 PM
March 22, Tuesday City Cricket Club vs BDMTCC 9:00 AM
Tinsukia Town Club vs India Club 1:00 PM
March 23, Wednesday First semi-final 9:00 AM
Second semi-final 1:00 PM
March 24, Thursday Final 10:00 AM

Assam Premier Club Championship 2022

Assam Premier Club Championship Team Squads

N.S.S.A., Karimganj

Arijit Dutta, Monish Dey, Satyam Chetry, Bijoy Deb, Dhrubajyoti Das, Anirban Bhattacharjee, Dipon Kumar Nath, Saurav Dey, Abhishek Thakuri (Wk), Dhrubendu Krishna Das (Wk), Nayan Das, Satyabrat Kumar, Juber Ahmed (Wk), Amanjit Daulagupu, Bikash Chetri, Rahul Singh, Uday Shankar Das

Sonari Town Club, Charaideo

Rajnik Magar, Anup Bhujel, Protyush Bora, Pulkit Jain, Sambhav Agarwal, Konseng Gohain, Mujakir Ali, Pranjjal Paul, Sanjib Barman, Bishal Saikia, Surojit Rajkonwar, Irfan Ansari, Satyam, Chow Khunlung, Jurikh Changmai,  Anup Baruah, Bishal Newar, Ridip Mohan, Rituraj Biswas

Zenith C.C., Goalpara

Ahar Ali, Jeet Mahanta, Mousam Rabha, Raja Das, Sasanka Das, Biju Kar, Joges Sarma, Kazi Zakaria, Kulodip Das, Bulbul Hassan, Debraj Shrestha, Dianjeet Magar, Hirak Hazarika, Golam Rabbani, Jyoti Medhi, Wahedus Zaman, Rajibul Hoque (Wk), Amrit Sarkar, Bhaskar Mahanta, Mohibul Haque, Saddam Hussain

Nirvana S.A., Biswanath

Dibash Hazarika, Dipankar Borah, Bhumij Siddartha, Baruah Abinash Rowniar (Wk), Rahul Rajak, Aamir Noor, Ali Asarjo, Kallol Bhuyan, Kishan Rajak, Ganthal Jogeswar, Shraban Kumar Khound (Wk), Bikash Kurmi, Daikho Das, Mintu Roy, Pawan Majhi, Ribach Chetry, Rohit Rowniar

Club Triranga, Barpeta

Bishal Saha, Denish Das, Pallavkumar Das, Arup Das, Bhaskar Das, Pritam Debnath, Nilotpal Das, Nipujit Kalita, Parag Barman, Ranjan Bikash, Das Bikash, Arup Das, Bhaskar Das, Ranjan Das (Wk), Habbibullah, Hrishikesh Das, Manash Gogoi, Gaurav Talukdar (Wk), Sandip Paul (Wk), Hridip Deka, Hrishikesh Bharadwaz, Krishna Das, Pritish Ray, Sanjib Pathak

Radial Club, Nagaon

Arnab Borah, Debajit Boruah, Pranjit Bora, Priyangshu Dutta, Nick Das, Nilim Niraj Bora, Raj Bora, Subhan Paul, Asif Wasimul Haque, Nabajeet Ghosh (Wk), Saurav KR Saha (Wk), Falgu Pratim Bora, Nick Das, Nilim Niraj Bora, Mrinmoy Dutta, Nildipta Kashyap, Raj Agarwal, Arpan Dutta, Bichitra Baruah, Bikash Singh Nath, Bishal Das, Dhiraj Goswami, Rituraj Baruah

Titabor CCC, Titabor

Ananta Borah, Parth Khakhlari, Prabin Das, Sujel Ahmed, Gobin Singh, Gonesh Sarmah, Master Queen Kumar Thengal, Siddhant Das, Sunny Parashar, Munti Hazarika, Rishav Dutta, Bishwajit Sahu (Wk), Macklo Phukan (Wk), Probin Borah (Wk), Ananda Borah, Basanta Kaman, Dipankar Pachani, Edul Ali, Rishav Handique

India Club, Silchar

Neeraj Sharma, Raju Das, Rudrajeet Deka, Sunzow Brahma, Arman Khan, Parikshit Banik, Hrishab Dutta Mazumder (Wk), Parvej Musaraf, Pradip Sarkar, Samik Das, Prashant Kumar, Raihan Jomeel Mazumder, Sekhar Barman, Govinda Rajbangshi, Amar Kalita, Subhajit Paul

Tengapara C.C., Kokrajhar

Moina Basfor, Raja Karmakar, Raja Mallick, Samrat Biswas, Sayan Banerjee, Subhankar Ghosh, Sujit Nandi, Arnab Nath Sarkar (Wk), Rahul Talukader, Prem Chouhan, Subham Das, Ashim Das, Mansoor Ali (Wk), Rohit Sen (Wk), Bishal Dey, Jothai Kumarkar, Sumit Basfor, Utpal Ray, Uttam Basfor

BDMTCC, Tezpur

Diptesh Saha, Wasim Ahmed, Hirok Jyoti Deka, Kironjyoti Saikia, Rahul Sharma, Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Sumanta Jha, Anurag Talukdar (Wk), Derhasa Boro, Naheen Islam (Wk), Abrar Akthar, Musaddique Hussain, Roshan Basfore, Sankuman Mahanta, Gaurav Saikia (Wk), Rabi Chetri, Sidharth Sarmah

Tinsukia Town Club, Tinsukia

Abhilash Gogoi, Amit Sinha, Bishal Gupta, Affan Ahmed, Likhil Sharma, Nihar Narah, Riazuddin Ali, Shivam Mittal, Aman Chetry, Arman Singh, Ayush Agarwal, Pracheer Changmai, Rintu Kalita, Abhishek Kumar Singh, Abir Chakraborty, Akash Chetri, Kalyan Gogoi, Ritupan Phatowali, Santanu Dhar, Sunny Ahmed, Uttam Patauri

City Cricket Club, Guwahati

Moni Nath, Paul Kashyap, Dhritish Rahang, Ganesh Basfore, Rahul Hazarika, Rohan Hazarika, Parviz Aziz, Romario Sharma, Abhijot Singh, Sidhu Dhritiman Deka, Hirok Jyoti Choudhury, Mit Rajkumar, Sibsankar Roy, Angshuman Katoni (Wk), Hrishikesh Tamuli, Chinmoy Sharma, Mayukh Hazarika, Mrinmoy Deka, Om Prakash Mahanta, Shuhel Rahman, Tej

Assam Premier Club Championship 2022 – Live Streaming Details

All the viewers can watch all the matches on Fan Code App.

Also Read –¬†IPL 2022 Schedule, Team, Venue, Time Table, Point Table

See More Details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *